Codes Compliance Archived

11430 3rd St E Treasure Island, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
11430 3rd st e ti

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3396247

Submitted To:

Treasure Island, FL

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

132 times

Neighborhood:

Treasure Island

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

All of the garbage receptacles for the quadraplex at 11430 3rd St E are visible from the street. In accordance with Section 38-65 Solid Waste- Screened from Public View (a)- “All garbage receptacles within the city shall be screened from the public highway and neighboring property” of which these are not. In addition, the implementation of a solution needs to also be in accordance with Section 38-65 (b)-“ All plans for screening of receptacles shall be submitted to the city manager for his approval before construction is begun.”.

also asked...
Q. What is the Issue or Complaint?
A. Unscreened Garbage Receptacles

Post a New Comment

10 Comments

  • Code enforcement small square

    Code Enforcement Officer (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Closed Building and Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Building and Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  •  laura killelea 2015 small square

    Reopened Bird and Turtle (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Building and Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Building and Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Building and Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Iopeyes (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Building and Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Closed Building and Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.