Acknowledged by: Marlborough, MA

Water or Sewer Issue Acknowledged

34 Williams Street Marlborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3396982

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Water or Sewer Issue

Viewed:

192 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Roto-Rooter used a camera to check my sewer line from my cellar to main line but couldn't get there due to a break under the sidewalk. The break appears to be a repair that was not properly done when the road was widened as it shows a piece of green colored pipe different from my clay pipe. As a result raw sewerage is leaking under the sidewalk going who knows where. The camera was not able to continue after this break - it just sunk down into the liquid. Roto-Rooter can provide a one-time-view video of the break if this would help.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other
Q. Location of the problem
A. Under the sidewalk ~ 2 feet from the water shutoff going toward the street.

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank