Acknowledged by: Treasure Island, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

133 86th Avenue Treasure Island, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3397940

Submitted To:

Treasure Island, FL

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

939 times

Neighborhood:

Treasure Island

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

properties: 125,127,129,131,133 all on 86th ave. have significantly increased the rental turn over rate in recent weeks to sometimes nightly rentals. Are these two property owners in compliance with the code? What does the code state as to the number of times these units can be rented each year?

also asked...
Q. What is the Issue or Complaint?
A. length of stay of renters

16 Comments

  • Code Enforcement Officer (Verified Official)

  • frank (Registered User)

  • Building and Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • frank (Registered User)

  • Building and Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • frank (Registered User)

  • frank (Registered User)

  • frank (Registered User)

  • frank (Registered User)

  • Building and Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • Treasure Island resident (Registered User)

  • frank (Registered User)

  • frank (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged PIO MS (Verified Official)

  • PIO MS (Verified Official)

  • Building and Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...