Other Archived

4602-4622 N Peachtree Rd Dunwoody, GA 30338, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1325

Issue ID:

3398322

Submitted To:

Dunwoody Other

Category:

Other

Viewed:

371 times

Neighborhood:

Dunwoody

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

4693

Description

The crossing guard leaves early every day before the school bell even rings leaving some kids to cross the road on their own.

also asked...
Q. Is the issue in the roadway?
A. NO

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Dunwoody Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Closed Public Works Inspector (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.