Plumbing problems / Sewage back-ups Open

298 Cape Saint John Road Annapolis, MD Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 120

Issue ID:

3398830

Submitted To:

Housing/Health Issues

Category:

Plumbing problems / Sewage back-ups

Viewed:

792 times

Neighborhood:

Parole

Reported via:

http://www.aacounty.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

noise complaint

Duplicated By:

3400102

Description

The ongoing delayed operations to complete the new sewage pumping station are running loud electric generators and disturbing the peace in the surrounding neighborhood. It seems that the system could be powered by silent BGE power that is readily available. Why not? The result has long since become intolerable and something needs to be done to reduce the noise pollution being emitted by this operation.

I'm a member of the Cape St. John Civic Association and I request an answer to my question above and an explanation of how this will be addressed. I'm at 443-254-4712 all the time.

also asked...
Q. Is this an apartment, rooming house, or hotel?
A. No
Q. Is sewage overflowing at the grinder pump, Mayo tank or house connection?
A. No

6 Comments

  • Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

  • Closed Sue Raupuk (Verified Official)

  • Sue Raupuk (Verified Official)

  • Reopened ThosEM (Registered User)

  • Admin 3 - KBD (Verified Official)

  • Sue Raupuk (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.