Poor road conditions Open

1711 Turner Street Lansing, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3390

Issue ID:

3399664

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

725 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported:

on

Description

The road from the railroad crossing all the way to Old Town is in very bad shape. This road is heavily traveled by bicycles and is very dangerous. Two years ago I personally fell because of the road conditions and fractured several ribs. The road is terrible.


1 Comment

  • lantinori25 (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...