Traffic & Parking - Signs, Lights and Paint/Markings Open

79-93 Walnut Street Malden, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3401711

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Traffic Signs, Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings

Viewed:

337 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 1

Reported:

on

Description

The Traffic light between Cross street and Walnut street does not work properly. I had waited 5 min when I tried to cross the Cross street from Walnut street.


1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.