Traffic Visual Obstruction La Kaydiiyey

1975-2013 New Bern Avenue Raleigh, North Carolina Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Wariyaha

Meelaha Madaniga: 129055

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

3402052

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Visual Obstruction

Arkay:

718 jeer

Xaafadda:

East Raleigh

La sheegay iyadoo la adeegsanayo:

https://www.raleighnc.gov

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Aqoonsiga Codsiga Adeegga:

349822

Taag gareeyey:

signs, traffic, tree

Sharraxaadda

VERY DANGEROUS! If heading west into Raleigh on New Bern Ave, tree limbs are obstructing the traffic signal lights at the corner of King Charles Rd. and New Bern Avenue. PLEASE CUT BACK TREE LIMBS ASAP BEFORE SOMEONE GETS INTO AN ACCIDENT. Thanks!

sidoo kale waydiiyey...
S. What is obstructed?
J. Signal
S. What is the obstruction?
J. Vegetation
S. Please describe the obstruction.
J. Tree limbs obstructing signal lights

  • La qiray City of Raleigh 3 (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • City of Raleigh 3 (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • La xidhay City of Raleigh 3 (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

Faallooyinku waxay u xidhan yihiin arrimaha kaydsan.