Codes Compliance Archived

3989 Elcam Blvd Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3402663

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

130 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, sidewalk

Duplicated By:

3424974, 3425694

Description

Occupants of 3989 Elcam are parking vehicle over sidewalk -forcing pedestrian traffic & handicapped traffic into busy street to navigate road! PLEASE TICKET THESE VEHICLES and make it SAFE for PEDESTRIANS!

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Yard Parking

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.