Acknowledged by: Macon-Bibb County

Other Acknowledged

954 Lockwood Pl Macon, GA 31210, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3403941

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

PROPERTY MAINT - Yards\Premises OR Vacant lot

Viewed:

434 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

The pic uploaded is the yard of 955 Lockwood pl. this is a rental house that is now empty and all the leftover contents have been spread across the front yard for a week. Several people have rummaged through it spreading it out even more. Garbage pick up is not going to clean this yard up. This is an eye sore and disrespectful to leave all that trash out for the street to deal with. There are items from a refrigerator to garbage spread out everywhere.


6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.