Acknowledged by: Narberth Borough, PA

Sidewalks Acknowledged

130 Merion Ave. Narberth Pa 19072 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3404090

Submitted To:

Narberth Borough

Category:

Sidewalks

Viewed:

535 times

Neighborhood:

Narberth

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Shrub and tree overgrowth from the rear of this property is partially blocking the Rockland Avenue sidewalk. Pedestrians may end up walking on the curb edge, which can be dangerous as cars pass by, especially at dusk and at night.
I first reported this to Ms. Marshall in November of 2016.
It would be nice if we could now trim back tree branches and shrubbery to the inside edge of the sidewalk.
Thank you.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.