Illegal Driveway Archived

736 Quinnipiac Avenue New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3404181

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Private Property Issue

Viewed:

1305 times

Neighborhood:

Fair Haven Heights

Reported:

on

Description

The alley between the apartments at 730 Quinnipiac and the house at 736 Quinnipiac Avenue is being used as a driveway and parking spaces for motorcycles. This is not a legal driveway. They are driving on the sidewalk and it is incredibly loud when the bikes are sitting and idiling for long periods of time after midnight. This is a very narrow alley and not meant for this purpose.

Thanks


Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • Manager of Operations, Process Improvement (Verified Official)

  • Manager of Operations, Process Improvement (Verified Official)

  • LCI East Shore/ Quinnipiac East (Verified Official)

  • Steve Zissou (Registered User)

  • New Haven resident (Registered User)

  • XYZ (Registered User)

  • Steve Zissou (Registered User)

  • Closed Manager of Operations, Process Improvement (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.