Codes Compliance Archived

4100 Grove St. South Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3404349

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

238 times

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

3500988

Description

People at this address use their front yard for automobile parking at night and on weekends, when the codes inspectors are normally off duty. This has been going on for some time and to the point that very little or no ground cover exists.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Yard Parking

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.