Sidewalk Issue - Public Property / Curbs Open

1622 19th St Ne Canton, Ohio Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3405425

Submitted To:

City of Canton, OH

Category:

Sidewalk Issue - Public Property / Curbs

Viewed:

346 times

Neighborhood:

Canton

Reported via:

http://cantonohio.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

The whole sidewalk and apron entering our driveway had completely sunk causing vehicle damage including flat tires , the exhaust being torn of multiple vehicles.Also the gravel we have put in our driveway is washing away cause of it.Please fix it


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.