Acknowledged by: Oak311 Call Center

Other: Other City Services Acknowledged

6601 Deakin St Oakland, CA 94609, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3410437

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Other City Services

Viewed:

245 times

Neighborhood:

Bushrod

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

731691

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Trees and shrubs growing face level into sidewalk. Both Deakin and 66 th side of street. Not good for visually impaired. Large shrub out front, side on 66th with fig and citrus


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.