Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

Hyde St Oakland, CA 94601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2250

Issue ID:

3410829

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

235 times

Neighborhood:

Peralta-Hacienda

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

731729

Tagged:

trash

Description

Someone dumped a bedpan in a box with other miscellaneous crap. My neighborhood and it's just going to pot. The perimeter of Peralta Hacienda is littered with trash. The inside is better but needs park maintenance ..foxtails are growing everywhere. The box is on Paxton between Coolidge and 34th Ave.


3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • Diane O (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.