Acknowledged by: Decatur, GA

Sidewalks Acknowledged

143-195 East College Avenue Decatur, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 775

Issue ID:

3411073

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Sidewalks

Viewed:

296 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

The huge hole next to the sidewalk by the street was reported a long time ago. Now there is a gaping ditch on the back side of drain next to the sidewalk making this a hazard in both sides of the sidewalk. This drain is on the Agnes Scott side and West of the tunnel walkway.. Maintenance may be their responsibility, in which case the city needs to enforce an immediate fix. These are very deep holes and dangerous! Not easily visible until you're right up on them either.


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.