Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Vegetation/Tree-Impeding Public Right of Way Acknowledged

101 Enterprise St. Raleigh, NC, Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 425

Issue ID:

3412503

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Parks Tree Service

Viewed:

950 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

350409

Tagged:

tree

Description

See above

also asked...
Q. What is the location of the vegetation problem?
A. Other
Q. Please describe the location.
A. Sidewalk
Q. What is the name of the park or greenway trail?
A. N/A
Q. Please provide the location and problem. (i.e. mile marker, landmark, intersection, address etc)
A. Shrubs are partially obstructing sidewalk between 101 and 103 Enterprise St.

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.