Traffic & Parking - Signs, Lights and Paint/Markings Open

333 Eastern Ave Malden, MA 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 430

Issue ID:

3412589

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Traffic Signs, Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings

Viewed:

4397 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 5

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

There are 2 pedestrian crosswalks at the intersection of Franklin and Eastern Ave and the crosswalk signs are now gone which means most cars are just zooming through again. Can we get the crosswalk signs on both sidewalks and drilled into the center lane? It is always a roll of the dice that crossing.


6 Comments

  • City of Malden (Verified Official)

  • Eric (Registered User)

  • SMRM (Registered User)

  • BUE (Registered User)

  • Robert P. Knox Jr. (Director of Public Works) (Verified Official)

  • KevinCarter (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.