Trash on Marin walkway Archived

90 Christopher Columbus Drive Jersey City, New Jersey Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 19455

Issue ID:

3412675

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Trash: Litter/debris/bulk waste

Viewed:

690 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Trash along construction site continues to be neglected. Walkway on Marin Blvd created by construction site must be cleaned every day. I see construction site in Manhattan keep the area in and around site clear of dust, debris and trash.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Noise

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

  • RRC (Verified Official)

  • RRC- Waseem (Verified Official)

  • RRC- Waseem (Verified Official)

  • KathrynM (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Division of Sustainability - Carolina (Verified Official)

  • KathrynM (Registered User)

  • Division of Sustainability - Carolina (Verified Official)

  • Steuben Street (Registered User)

  • Closed Division of Sustainability - Carolina (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.