Illegal Parking Archived

14434 34th Ave S Tukwila, Washington Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 16665

Issue ID:

3413549

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Illegal Parking

Viewed:

337 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, bad driving

Description

CODE ENFORCEMENT RECEIVED AN EMAIL COMPLAINT REGARDING THIS VEHICLE. BELOW IS THE ACTUAL COMPLAINT RECEIVED.

"This car has been parked by the street 14434 34th Ave south for the last 10 days and it is blocking our garbage service and mail service. And it is parked on water meter box that goes to our house. As it showed on 1 st pic. "

also asked...
Q. Is the vehicle on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Has the vehicle been in the same location for more than 24 hours?
A. Yes
Q. What is the vehicle make, model and color?
A. SILVER VOLKSWAGON

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Eric Lund (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Eric Lund (Verified Official)

  • Closed Eric Lund (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.