Street Light Archived

90th Avenue Treasure Island, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 215
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3413990

Submitted To:

Treasure Island, FL

Category:

Street Light

Viewed:

55 times

Neighborhood:

Treasure Island

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

The malfunctioning of this street light results in the north corner of the "T" intersection of 90th Avenue and Harrell Avenue being in the dark most of the night.

also asked...
Q. Street Light Problem?
A. Light not Functioning
Q. Identifying Markings or Numbers:
A. Street Light pole
Q. Description:
A. The street light at the corner of Harrell Avenue and 90th Avenue is not working properly. The light flickers on and off, frequently, at night.

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • No avatar 32x32

    Acknowledged City of Treasure Island (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    City of Treasure Island (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Closed City of Treasure Island (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.