Potholes (or other road issues) Archived

630-800 Gilman St Bridgeport, CT 06605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
1494888966928

Reporter

Civic Points: 1490
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3414765

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Potholes (or other road issues)

Viewed:

92 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

See picture. Sidewalk badly eroded. Also rain does not drain properly. Which is causing erosion.

also asked...
Q. Please provide more info on the exact location (nearby intersection, milestone, landmark, etc.)
A. Around 700 gilman Ave on the asphalt sidewalk of ash creek. Very badly eroded and could cause pedestrian fall etc.

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.