Street Sign Archived

Nw 55th Ave Gainesville, FL 32653, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3875

Issue ID:

3414948

Submitted To:

City Service Area

Category:

Street Sign

Viewed:

145 times

Neighborhood:

311GNV Police Sector 1

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

Sign rotated away from road. Submitted by Phil Mann

also asked...
Q. Is it a street sign that contains a stop sign?
A. No
Q. Please select the problem with the street sign.
A. Damaged
Q. What is displayed on the sign?
A. Speed Limit 30

Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • 311GNV (Verified Official)

  • Closed Public Works Department (Primary) (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.