Illegal Dumping Archived

1251 Carrison St Berkeley, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3417086

Submitted To:

City of Berkeley

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

66 times

Neighborhood:

South Berkeley

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

121000347820

Tagged:

trash

Description

The inhabitants of 1251 Carrison St emptied their basement out onto the curb. Furniture and trash piled high. It's loose trash blowing around and the pile is not very stable and could fall on someone. It's been there for 2 weeks and they just added more things to the pile.


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.