Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Traffic light visibility - traffic hazard Acknowledged

3217 Chamberlayne Ave Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3417656

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Traffic light

Viewed:

492 times

Neighborhood:

Ginter Park

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

199162

Description

Traffic light at Chamberlayne and Westwood is obscured by trees when traveling northbound on Chamberlayne. It cannot be seen in any phase until immediately at the intersection. Tree needs to be trimmed or traffic light warning signage needs to be installed. This is a traffic hazard.

also asked...
Q. Additional information
A. Traffic light visibility

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.