Traffic Signals La Kaydiiyey

Worcester Road At Caldor Drive Framingham, MA Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

3418705

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Traffic Signals

Arkay:

68 jeer

Xaafadda:

Framingham

La sheegay iyadoo la adeegsanayo:

http://www.framinghamma.gov

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Taag gareeyey:

signs, traffic

Sharraxaadda

My wife and I have enjoyed living our first six months in Framingham. We live in Oaks Road, and use Route 9 every weekday to get our baby girl to daycare. We have been noticing since the last three weeks that timing of the traffic signals at the route 9/Caldor Drive (Walmart) intersection are off. It seems the green double turn arrow was lengthened. But this extra time has shortened the duration of the green light for the route 9 eastbound direction. this is causing significant backups all the way to Oaks Road on the weekday morning hours. Can this be corrected to timing that was used during March and April, as it seemed to work better. Thank you for your consideration. Chris and Lindsay Valarezo, 58 Oaks Road.

sidoo kale waydiiyey...
S. Please provide details for your request.
J. Signal Timing changes are not working

2 Faallada

Faallooyinku waxay u xidhan yihiin arrimaha kaydsan.