Tree Trimming/Removal Archived

1245 Jordan Park Street S Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 300

Issue ID:

3419148

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Tree Trimming/Removal

Viewed:

189 times

Reported:

on

Description

The City owns the streets and sidewalks in Jordan Park. The trees are obscuring the light from the City's streetlights. The SPPD has recommended increasing the lighting as a safety measure for the entire development. All trees in the right of ways require trimming.

also asked...
Q. Location of tree
A. In alley/City right-or-way

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

  • St. Petersburg Housing Authority (Registered User)

  • Closed Parks & Rec 1 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.