Illegal Entity Archived

306 Canfield Avenue Bridgeport, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 60225

Issue ID:

3419962

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Illegal Entity

Viewed:

646 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Complaint via email re: the removal of evergreens//trees/shrubs on the N/E side by the Parking Garage. Email to Neil Bonney cc: Dennis Buckley; NHB responded to email

also asked...
Q. What kind of entity?
A. complaint of landscape removal and whether that was a requirement of the approved site plan and whether the whole complex is in compliance with Zoning Approvals
Q. Where is the illegal entity located?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Zoning Official 2 (Verified Official)

  • Zoning Official 2 (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Zoning Official 2 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Zoning Official 2 (Verified Official)

  • Zoning Official 2 (Verified Official)

  • Zoning Official 2 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.