Other Archived

122-132 107th Avenue Treasure Island, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 215

Issue ID:

3421384

Submitted To:

Treasure Island, FL

Category:

Other

Viewed:

63 times

Neighborhood:

Treasure Island

Reported:

on

Description

The clocks on this tower seem to be often stopped or not properly adjusted. It takes several days until the clocks are fixed (until they fail again). Is it possible to replace these old clocks with modern digital - electric - ones still with an analog display (if desired) say like the watch display in smart phones?

also asked...
Q. Please report an issue that you are unable to find in the Categories. Please use the address of the location you are reporting about.
A. TI CLOCK IN TOWER ON 107TH AVE.

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged PIO MS (Verified Official)

  • PIO MS (Verified Official)

  • PIO MS (Verified Official)

  • Closed PIO MS (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...