Street Light Out Archived

200 Block Ne Walnut Grove Topeka, Kansas Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3421454

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Street Light Out

Viewed:

107 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

65374

Tagged:

street light

Description

The street light has been out for awhile now. Since the weather has warmed up the neighborhood has seen an increase in vehicle break ins. Having this street light on would help decrease these break ins.


5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.