Acknowledged by: Boston 311

Roadway Obstruction Acknowledged

5 Saint Lukes Road Boston, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3421786

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Other

Viewed:

590 times

Neighborhood:

Allston-Brighton

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101002090841

Tagged:

pothole, traffic

Description

The decorative landscaping in the median completely obstructs the view of oncoming traffic for westbound drivers turning left.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.