Traffic or Street Sign Open

35 Pleasant Street Natick, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 24710

Issue ID:

3422676

Submitted To:

Natick, MA

Category:

Traffic or Street Sign

Viewed:

463 times

Neighborhood:

Natick

Reported via:

http://www.natickma.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic, crosswalk

Description

Cars coming from from the Dover side are moving much higher than the speed limit. Between Glen and Route 16 there are 6+ crosswalks, Baseball Fields, Basketball Crts, 2 Schools, Park, Library, etc.. I'd but a patrol car at 22 Pleasant to reduce the speed before there is a car/person hit. Don't come during rush hour. It's all backed-up and barely moving. Thanks!

also asked...
Q. Type of sign?
A. Other (please describe in description field)
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (please describe in description field)
Q. Please provide the location of the sign (nearest roadway intersection and street address).
A. From Glen to Route 16 - Pleasant Street

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...