Acknowledged by: Saugus, MA

Dead Tree Branches Acknowledged

76-80 Springdale Ave Saugus, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3423882

Submitted To:

Saugus Town Hall

Category:

Tree Issues

Viewed:

137 times

Neighborhood:

Saugus

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

There are some tree branches over Springdale Ave (76-86) that appear to be dead. The tree may already be marked, but the branches are overhanging the street and don't have any growth on them.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.