Blight Open

724 Stillwater Road Stamford, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3424223

Submitted To:

Stamford

Category:

Blight

Viewed:

90 times

Neighborhood:

Palmers Hill

Reported:

on

Description

Broken glass, plastic waste, soggy pillows, food wrappers, cans, alcohol containers & lighters strewn across the pathway children must use to walk to school. Plants are overgrown with weeds obstructing the walking path. Issue is on the southbound side of Stillwater from Cold Spring Rd to the school.


New Comment

I want to...

Blank