Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Tree has caused the cement block to rise Acknowledged

5710 Farmbrook Detroit, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3424400

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Referred to other City Department

Viewed:

719 times

Reported:

on

Description

Please investigate and repair the cement block on the sidewalk. The tree roots has caused the cement block to rise making the sidewalk dangerous to walk, especially if you have a handicapped chair. This problem was reported several years ago to no avail; With Mayor Duggan plan to fix the sidewalks, this should be added to that list of sidewalks to fix. Thank you Mayor Duggan for think about the residential areas..

also asked...
Q. If exact address is unknown, please provide the nearest address to the problem.
A. Chandler Park Drive and Farmbrook
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Other
Q. Is access to a sidewalk, street, driveway or property blocked?
A. No
Q. Where is the tree located?
A. Berm (area between sidewalk and street)

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.