Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Pothole Acknowledged

1447 Excelsior Ave Oakland, CA 94602, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3425319

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

160 times

Neighborhood:

Glenview

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

733055

Tagged:

pothole

Description

This is a MAJOR road deterioration. It almost looks like a sinkhole. Huge chunks of concrete have been broke. Off by passing cars due to one edge of the "pothole" protruding up about six inches. The inner part is caving in like a sinkhole and the edge is protruding. Please fix!


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.