overgrown weeds and garbage Archived

1323-1351 5th Street Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4120

Issue ID:

3425536

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Other City Services

Viewed:

517 times

Neighborhood:

Acorn-Acorn Industrial

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

733080

Description

I'm not sure if it's the responsibility of the parking lot owners, but the weeds and garbage along the sidewalk have been bad for many months. the weeds are growing out into the sidewalk so you have to step out into the street to avoid them. you would think with the amount of money they collect from parking they could afford to do some cleanup of the property.


Post a New Comment

11 Comments

  • FatCats (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Chester Henry III (Registered User)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • FatCats (Registered User)

  • Chester Henry III (Registered User)

  • FatCats (Registered User)

  • FatCats (Registered User)

  • FatCats (Registered User)

  • FatCats (Registered User)

  • Closed FatCats (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.