Traffic Signal / Pedestrian Signal Archived

321 Whitney Avenue New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 755
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3425845

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Traffic Signal / Pedestrian Signal

Viewed:

1979 times

Neighborhood:

Bishop-Hine

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

the pedestrian button on the SE corner of Edwards and Whitney is not working. This makes it very difficult and dangerous to try to cross whitney.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.