Illegal Entity Archived

25 Pixlee Place Bridgeport, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 84975
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3426169

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Illegal Entity

Viewed:

90 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

zoning

Description

STORAGE OF A LARGE QUATITY OF TIRES - OUTDOORS: Complaint is from Health Department: referred to Zoning Department Head Dennis Buckley, by Inna Khmelnitskaya (Registered Sanitarian/Environmental Health Inspector; COMPLAINT DATE: 5-10-17

also asked...
Q. What kind of entity?
A. OUTDOOR STORAGE OF TIRES
Q. Where is the illegal entity located?
A. 25 PIXLEE PLACE/ 593 - 615 GRANT STREET

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • No avatar 32x32

    Acknowledged Zoning Official 2 (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Closed Zoning Official 2 (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Zoning Official 2 (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Zoning Official 2 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.