Acknowledged by: Anne Arundel County, MD

Inoperable Vehicle Acknowledged

7156-7160 Baltimore Annapolis Boulevard Glen Burnie, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3426261

Submitted To:

Zoning

Category:

Unregistered or Inoperable Vehicle on Private Property

Viewed:

504 times

Neighborhood:

Ferndale

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

A dis-repaired inopperable blue Chevrolet Pickup: inoperable and loaded with trash has been broken down for a duration of 2 weeks without movement or attention. Both home debris and rotting plant waste fills truck bed. Truck is located in off street parking along and on side of Baltimore Annapolis Blvd and situated next to 200 Christos Ct.

also asked...
Q. Details (ex: untagged, flat tire, wrecked, no engine)
A. Blue Chevrolet Pickup: inoperable loaded with trash.

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.