Homeless Encampment and/or Squatters Archived

1059 Cunningham Street Vallejo, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
Img 3136

Reporter

Civic Points: 5000
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3426432

Submitted To:

City of Vallejo

Category:

Homeless Encampment and/or Squatters

Viewed:

245 times

Neighborhood:

Vallejo

Reported:

on

Description

1st REPORT:
Blue 4-door Ford Contour GL; California License Plate #7HOJ608; No registration stickers on license plate.
This vehicle has been parked in the same spot for over 1 week. There are people living in the vehicle. These individuals are now leaving their food items/garbage on the sidewalk and other areas. This type of activity brings illegal activity to our neighborhood, such as littering, loitering, drug dealing, drug use, and a variety of other illegal activity that can negatively affect our neighborhood.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.