Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Park Maintenance Acknowledged

Montclair Railroad Trail Oakland, CA 94611, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
1495241154548

Reporter

Civic Points: 5370
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3426762

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Park Maintenance

Viewed:

261 times

Neighborhood:

Montclair Business

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

731824

Tagged:

bridge, trash

Description

Garbage cans on RR Trail at bridge over Snake Rd. Seriously overflowing garbage cans - mostly dog waste. Trash is scattering over the area.


3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank