Traffic and Parking signage/signal issue Archived

200 Greene Street Jersey City, New Jersey Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 17890

Issue ID:

3426778

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Streets: Traffic and Parking signage/signal issue

Viewed:

899 times

Neighborhood:

The Waterfront

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic, crosswalk

Description

No street signs posted at intersection of Greene Street and Bay Street. And it needs an additional "Do not enter" sign on the one way Greene Street. Might as well add a couple crosswalks too.

also asked...
Q. Please select the issue:
A. Traffic Signal
Q. Additional Information
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.