Other (Non-Police Related Issues) Archived

202 Riverpath Dr Framingham, MA 01701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 175

Issue ID:

3427183

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Other (Non-Police Related Issues)

Viewed:

211 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

This is in regards to a dog bite incident that my neighbors dog had bitten my daughter yesterday (May 19) ..I had called the town of Framingham animal control and left a voice message as well.. Our house Address is 204 Riverpath Drive,Framingham ,Ma,01701.My contact information is 978-395-7658 (Cell), 978-395-7661(Wife cell) .. Thanks

also asked...
Q. This category should not be used for Police related issues (for police related issues see police non-emergency or crime incident reporting). Please provide details for your request.
A. This is in regards to a dog bite incident that my neighbors dog had bitten my daughter yesterday (May 19) ..I had called the town of Framingham animal control and left a voice message as well.. Our house Address is 204 Riverpath Drive,Framingham ,Ma,01701.My contact information is 978-395-7658 (Cell), 978-395-7661(Wife cell) .. Thanks

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Town of Framingham (Verified Official)

  • Phani (Registered User)

  • C (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Lt. Patricia Grigas (Verified Official)

  • Closed Nichol Figueiredo (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.