Pavement Issues Archived

300 Route 66 Gallup, New Mexico Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3427308

Submitted To:

City of Gallup

Category:

Pavement Issues

Viewed:

124 times

Neighborhood:

Gallup

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Several asphalt patches, near the refinished sidewalks on the south side of 66, are in need of completion or refinishing! I drive a motorcycle, the uneven pavement or the loose gravel are safety issue all in of themselves but together they are a serious hazard, an accident waiting to happen! You might say avoiding the area is an adequate solution but I disagree! We have enough to worry about on the road! Please repair soon!


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.