Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Pothole Acknowledged

39 2nd Street Medford, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3427752

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

108 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

beginning of 2nd street deep pothole.was filled once already. needs to be filled again.

also asked...
Q. Please provide more information about the location of the pothole (ex. closest intersection, nearby milestones, etc)
A. No Answer Given
Q. How deep is the pothole?
A. Less than 6” deep
Q. Is the pothole in the right-of-way?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.