Pinellas Trail Archived

601-649 53rd St S St. Petersburg, FL 33707, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3428105

Submitted To:

Pinellas County - proper

Category:

Pinellas Trail

Viewed:

198 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

This is the entrance to the Pinellas County trail. 53rd street and 6th Ave South. The palm trees are in need of a proper trimming, the oak trees could use a trimming as well. There is also a Brazilian pepper tree and a dead tree that should be removed. There is tree debris all over the ground too.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.