Dangerous road surface conditon on Bramhall Archived

628 Bramhall Avenue Jersey City, New Jersey Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3429599

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Streets: Resurfacing Request

Viewed:

288 times

Neighborhood:

Bergen-Lafayette

Reported:

on

Description

Heading westbound on Bramhall about midway before the approach to Bergen Avenue there's are two huge manhole (or depressions in the street). It's been this way at the very least since Summer 2016 if not longer and is very dangerous. Recently it was reported to have been fixed but is has not been totally repaired. This has been in this condition for so long that routinely cars approaching Westbound swerve to the Eastbound lane instinctively to avoid it.

also asked...
Q. Street Name
A. Bramhall Avenue
Q. Describe in detail the full request such as starting and ending point for resurfacing:
A. Westbound from Sackett Street to Bergen Avenue. the westbound land has some huge depression.

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.