Pothole in front of daycare needs filled! Archived

1621 Southwest College Avenue Topeka, Kansas Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3431774

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

31 times

Reported via:

https://www.topeka.org

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

65547

Tagged:

pothole

Description

There is a pothole in front of the University Child Daycare facility. This is problematic for the many parents and students that park and drive over this pothole with small children. Please fix the pothole. It would be much appreciated.


4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Topeka (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.